Participating Research Groups


Showing 43 items
CountryInstitutionGroup leaderEmailComment
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Belgium Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Dave Clarke   
Belgium Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Frank Piessens   
Denmark U Aarhus Anders Møller   
Denmark U Aalborg Bent Thomsen   
Denmark IT U Copenhagen Joe Kiniry   
Denmark U Aalborg René Rydhof Hansen   
Estonia Inst. of Cybernetics Tarmo Uustalu   
France U Paris-Sud (Orsay) Burkhart Wolff   
France INRIA Orsay Claude Marché   
France INRIA Rennes Thomas Jensen   
Germany U Kaiserslautern Arnd Poetzsch-Heffter   
Germany KIT (since Nov'09) Bernhard Beckert beckert@kit.edu Chair 
Germany KIT (née U Karlsruhe) Peter H. Schmitt   
Germany U Augsburg Wolfgang Reif   
Ireland NUI Maynooth Rosemary Monahan   
Israel U Tel Aviv Shmuel Tyszberowicz   
Italy U Genova Elena Zucca   
Italy U Torino Ferruccio Damiani   
Italy U Piemonte Orientale Paola Giannini   
Netherlands, The U Nijmegen Erik Poll   
Netherlands, The U Leiden (LIACS) Marcello Bonsangue   
Netherlands, The U Twente Marieke Huisman    
New Zealand Victoria U of Wellington James Noble  Affiliated non-COST institution 
Norway Norwegian Computing Center Bjarte M. Østvold   
Norway U Oslo Einar Broch Johnsen   
Norway U Oslo Olaf Owe   
Poland U Warsaw Aleksy Schubert   
Portugal U Técnica de Lisboa António Ravara   
Romania U Alexandru Ioan Cuza Dorel Lucanu   
Romania U Alexandru Ioan Cuza Gabriel Ciobanu   
Romania U Bucharest  Gheorghe Stefanescu   
Romania Politehnica U of Timişoara  Marius Minea   
Spain U Málaga Ernesto Pimentel Sánchez   
Spain IMDEA Software Gilles Barthe   
Spain TU Madrid Julio Mariño   
Spain U Málaga Maria del Mar Gallardo Melgarejo   
Sweden KTH Dilian Gurov   
Sweden KTH Mads Dam   
Sweden Chalmers TH Reiner Hähnle reiner@chalmers.se Vice chair 
Switzerland ETH Zürich Peter Müller   
Switzerland EPF Lausanne Viktor Kuncak   
UK MSR Cambridge Matthew Parkinson   
UK Imperial College Sophia Drossopoulou   
Showing 43 items
Comments